PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

OBJECTIVE:

Establish the criteria for the collection, storage, use, circulation and deletion detailed in TREATMENT AND PURPOSE of the personal data processed by GRUPO GORILA GR SAS

SCOPE:

This policy applies to all personal information registered in the databases of GRUPO GORILA GR SAS, who acts as the person responsible for the processing of personal data.

OBLIGATIONS:

This policy is mandatory and strict compliance for GRUPO GORILA GR SAS

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT:

GRUPO GORILA GR SAS, legally constituted commercial company, identified with NIT 901237384-1, with main domicile in the city of BOGOTÁ DC, Colombia. Page https://www.scherzolingerie.com/ Telephone (+57) 1 210 4045.

TREATMENT AND PURPOSE:

GRUPO GORILA GR SAS with the personal information will be the following:

  • Carry out the pertinent steps for the development of the company's corporate purpose in what has to do with the fulfillment of the object of the transaction entered into with the Information Owner.

  • Make invitations to events and offer new products and services.

  • Manage procedures (requests, complaints, claims).

  • Carry out satisfaction surveys regarding the goods and services offered by GRUPO GORILA GR SAS

  • Provide contact information to the sales force and / or distribution network, telemarketing, market research and any third party with whom GRUPO GORILA GR SAS has a contractual relationship for the development of activities of this type (market research and telemarketing, etc. ) for the execution of the same.

  • Contact the Holder through telephone means to carry out surveys, studies and / or confirmation of personal data necessary for the execution of the transaction held.

  • Contact the Owner through electronic means - SMS or chat to send news related to loyalty campaigns or service improvement.

  • Contact the Owner via email to send account statements or invoices in relation to the obligations arising from the transaction between the parties.

  • Transmit personal data outside the country to third parties with whom GRUPO GORILA GR SAS has signed a data processing contract and it is necessary to deliver it to fulfill the contractual object.

  • Provide the services offered by GRUPO GORILA GR SAS and accepted in the transaction.
    Provide the information to third parties with whom GRUPO GORILA GR SAS has a contractual relationship and that is necessary to deliver it to fulfill the contracted object.


RIGHTS OF THE HOLDERS:


As the owner of your personal data, you have the right to:

  • Free access to the data provided that have been processed.

  • Know, update and rectify your information against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractioned, misleading data, or those whose treatment is prohibited or has not been authorized.

  • Request proof of authorization granted.

  • Present before the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce (SIC) complaints for infractions to the provisions of current regulations.

  • Revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of the data, provided that there is no legal or contractual duty that prevents them from being deleted.

  • Refrain from answering questions about sensitive data. The answers that deal with sensitive data or data on girls and boys and adolescents will be optional.


ATTENTION OF REQUESTS, CONSULTATIONS AND CLAIMS

The CUSTOMER SERVICE area is the agency in charge of processing the requests of the holders to make their rights effective.


PROCEDURE FOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHT OF HÁBEAS DATA

In compliance with the regulations on personal data protection, GRUPO GORILA GR SAS presents the procedure and minimum requirements for the exercise of your rights:

For the filing and attention of your request, we ask you to provide the following information:

Full name and surname

Contact information (physical and / or electronic address and contact telephone numbers)

Means to receive a response to your request

Reason (s) / fact (s) that give rise to the claim with a brief description of the right that you wish to exercise (know, update, rectify, request proof of the authorization granted, revoke it, delete it, access the
information)

Signature (if applicable) and identification number.

The maximum term provided by law to resolve your claim is fifteen (15) business days, counted from the day following the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend the claim within said
term, GRUPO GORILA GR SAS will inform the interested party of the reasons for the delay and the date on which their claim will be addressed, which in no case may exceed eight (8) business days following the
expiration of the first term.

Once the terms indicated by Law 1581 of 2012 and the other regulations that regulate or complement it have been fulfilled, the Holder who is denied, totally or partially, the exercise of access rights,
updating, rectification, deletion and revocation, you may bring your case to the attention of the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce - Delegation for the Protection of Personal Data-.

VALIDITY:

This Policy for the Processing of Personal Data applies as of JANUARY 13, 2021.

The databases in which the personal data will be recorded will be kept as long as it is not requested.
their deletion by the interested party and provided that there is no legal duty to keep them.